Officers

OFFICERS 2012-2014
Master Don Heikkila (208) 659-3389, 12248 E O’Gara Rd, Harrison, ID 83833
Overseer Martha Cook (208)765-8230, 2503 W Presley Rd, Coeur d’Alene, ID 83814
Lecturer Colleen Foster (208) 482-7364, 24838 Lower Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wilder, ID 83676
Steward Oscar Mooney (208)765-8230, 2503 W Presley Rd., Coeur d’Alene, ID 83814
Assistant Steward Chris Holbart (208) 818-4337, 2011 Lakeside Ave, Coeur d’Alene, ID 83814
Lady Asst. Steward

Brittany Pierson

(208)304-0096, 253 Nitty Gritty Ln, Priest River, ID 83856
Chaplain Merridee McCarthy (208) 437-1113, PO Box 98, Blanchard, ID 83804
Treasurer Warren Eilers (208) 286-7465, 8800 Hwy 16, Eagle, ID 83616
Secretary Dianne Holbart (208) 818-4337, 2011 Lakeside Ave, Coeur d’Alene, ID 83814
Gatekeeper Joe Axtell (208)687-2056, 5519 W Twin Lakes Ave, Rathdrum, ID 83858
Ceres Dorothy Ryder (208) 239-7182, 242 Hiway Ave Chubbuck, ID 83202
Pomona Joy Seward (208) 667-4863 1315 N Hill Drive, Coeur d’Alene, ID 83814
Flora Lily Sorenson (208)467-6330, 16942 N Werrington Crt, Nampa,ID 83687
Executive Committee(Term expires 2013) Jeannie Billmire (209) 659-1049, 1574 E Pembrook Dr., Coeur d’ alene, ID 83815
Executive Committee(Term expires 2014) Richard Javaux (208) 454-1838, 18802 Galloway Rd, Caldwell 83607
Executive Committee(District II) Lenore Peterson 138 Cottonwood Ave. Pocatello, 83204, 208 233-4717
Chairperson of Family Activities (CFA) Eileen Javaux (208) 454-1838, 18802 Galloway Rd, Caldwell 83607
Youth Director Belinda Williams (208) 412-4514, 25668 Howe Rd, Parma, ID 83660
Junior Director Brittany Pierson (208) 253 Nitty Gritty Ln., Priest River, ID 83856
Community Service Director Becky Eilers (208) 286-7465 8800 Hw. 16, Eagle, ID 83816
Family Health &Deaf Awareness Director Lily Sorenson (208) 467-6330, 16942 N Werrington Crt, Nampa 83687
Membership Directors Linda Thruston (208) 682-0940, P.O. Box 492, Osburn 83849
Membership Director Ken Thruston (208) 682-0940, P.O. Box 492, Osburn 83849
Agriculture Director Gordon Moir (208) 523-4888, 1193 E 1500 N, Idaho Falls, ID 83402-5857
Co-Legislative Director Don Heikkila 12248 E. O’Gara Rd, Harrison, ID 83833
Co-Legislative Director Don Johnson (208) 888-3070, 3895 W Lake Hazel Rd, Meridian 83642
Deputy of Unwritten Work Don Johnson (208) 888-3070, 3895 W Lake Hazel Rd, Meridian 83642
Deputy (District I) Duane Sorenson (208) 467-6330, 16942 N Werrington Crt, Nampa 83687
Deputy (District I) Lily Sorenson (208) 467-6330, 16942 N Werrington Crt, Nampa 83687
Deputy (District II) Dorothy Ryder (208) 239-7182, 242 Hiway Ave., Chubbuck, 83202
Deputy (District III) Martha Cook (208) 765-8230, 2503 W Presley Rd, Coeur d’Alene 83814
Deputy (District III) Oscar Mooney (208) 765-8230, 2503 W Presley Rd, Coeur d’Alene 83814
Technical Advisor Wayne Foster (208) 350-0238, 24838 Lower Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wilder, ID 83676
Office E-Mail idahostategrange@qwestoffice.net

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>